Conference Commitees

Honorary Committee

Host Rector

  • Tudorel Toader, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania

and Rectors

  • Kiyoshi Ishii, Shizuoka University, Japan
  • Leonids Ribickis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • Jan Szmidt, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  • János Józsa, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
  • Lambert T. Koch, University of Wuppertal, Germany
  • Karol Mičieta, Comenius University, Slovakia
  • Mikuláš Bek, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
  • Sergei Khakhomov, Gomel State University, Belarus
  • Mihály Réger, Óbuda University, Hungary
  • Anastas Gerdjikov, Sofia University , Bulgaria
  • Leonid V. Hubersky, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Ukraine
  • Andrey Pavlovich Shevchik, St.Petersburg State Technological Institute, Russia
  • Petras Baršauskas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania

General Chair

  • Dumitru Luca, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania

Co-Chair

  • Lucel Sirghi, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania

Scientific committee

    • Annamária R. Várkonyi-Kóczy (Óbuda University, Hungary)
    • Arturs Medvids (Riga Technical University, Latvia)
    • Gheorghe Popa (Prof-Emeritus, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Romania)
    • Evgenia Benova (Sofia University, Bulgaria)
    • Dumitru Luca (Prof-Emeritus, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Romania)
    • Hidenori Mimura (Shizuoka University, Japan)
    • Hiroshi Mizuta (University of Southampton, England)
    • Kenji Murakami (Shizuoka University, Japan)
    • Leonid Poperenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Ukraine)
    • Lucel Sirghi (Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Romania)
    • Masaaki Nagatsu (Shizuoka University, Japan)
    • Masashi Kando (Prof. Emeritus, Shizuoka University, Japan)
    • Michiharu Tabe (Prof. Emeritus, Shizuoka University, Japan)
    • Kazuhiko Hara (Shizuoka University, Japan)
    • Nobuyuki Araki (Prof. Emeritus-Shizuoka University, Japan)
    • Noriko Matsuda (Shizuoka University, Japan)
    • Nicoleta Dumitrascu (Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Romania)
    • Ryszard Jablonski (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
    • Jan Maciej Kościelny (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
    • Małgorzata Kujawińska (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
    • Sergiusz Łuczak (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
    • Roman Szewczyk (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
    • Adam Woźniak (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
    • Sergei Khakhomov (Gomel State University, Belarus)
    • Stefan Matejcik (Comenius University, Slovakia)
    • Valdis Kokars (Riga Technical University, Latvia)
    • Giedrius Laukaits (Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania)
    • Maxim M Sychov (Saint Petersburg State Institute of Technology, Russia)
    • Volodymyr Gnatyuk (National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine)
    • Yoshimasa Kawata (Shizuoka University, Japan)
    • Jun Kondoh (Shizuoka University, Japan)

Organizing Committee

  • Catalin Agheorghiesei
  • Radu Apetrei
  • Gabriela Borcia
  • Alina Chiper
  • Claudiu Costin
  • Marius Dobromir
  • Ilarion Mihaila
  • Valentin Pohoata
  • Vasile Tiron
  • Ionut Topala

Iasi Plasma Advanced Research Center (IPARC), Ilarion MIHAILA & Catalin AGHEORGHIESEI © 2016